Вопрос:

It's Sunday afternoon and Kate and Sue are at Mary's birthday party. She's eight years old now. Some kids are dancing in the sitting room. Mary is opening a present at the moment. Patrick and Simon are in the kitchen. They are eating chocolate cake. Peter is playing a video game in Mary's bedroom. Kate and Sue like parties very much. Children have a lot of fun at parties. 1. It's... afternoon. A) Sunday B) Saturday C) Monday 2. The girls are at ... birthday party. A) Sue's B) Mary's C) Kate's 3. How old is Mary? A) Eight B) Eighty C) Seven 4. ... children are dancing. A) All B) Some C) Three 5. What is Mary opening? A) The door B) The present C) The box 6. Patrick and Simon are eating ... A) cake B) sweets C) biscuits 7. They are in the ... A) kitchen B) living room C) bedroom 8. Peter is playing ... A) a game B) the guitar C) a video game 9. Where is Peter? He is in the ... A) kitchen B) bedroom C) living room 10. Who likes the parties very much? A) Sue and Mary B) The boys C) Sue and Kate

Смотреть решения всех заданий с листа

Ответ:

Ответ:

  1. A) Sunday
  2. B) Mary's
  3. A) Eight
  4. B) Some
  5. B) The present
  6. A) cake
  7. A) kitchen
  8. C) a video game
  9. B) bedroom
  10. C) Sue and Kate

Проверь свои ответы: 1-A, 2-B, 3-A, 4-B, 5-B, 6-A, 7-A, 8-C, 9-B, 10-C.

Уровень Эксперт: Поздравляю с успешным выполнением теста! Ты отлично справился!

ГДЗ по фото 📸
Подать жалобу Правообладателю